Sunday, October 06, 2002

btw, the friday five
1. What size shoe do you wear?
----------------8 and 1/2 or 9... depends on brand and type of shoe.
2. How many pairs of shoes do you own?
----------------not enough.
3. What type of shoe do you prefer (boots, sneakers, pumps, etc.)?
----------------sneakers.
4. Describe your favorite pair of shoes. Why are they your favorite?
----------------my green and white deisels, because, DUH, THEY'RE GREEN!!!!
5. What's the most you've spent on one pair of shoes?
----------------$120

man... homecoming was aight last night. especially gettin buzzed offa whateva other people were smokin and havin eryone think i was drunk or sumthin at the next party i went to. parties are so much fun. why dont i go to more of them? man i cant even type straight right now...
sleepy
I decided this picture best describes how i feel right now.

Thursday, October 03, 2002

man some crazy stuff goin on right now... today five people were shot in my county. its weird how u can live in a place like this where nothing ever happens and then suddenly it just hits so close to home. ima go think on this one for a bit...

Monday, September 30, 2002

if you have aim version 5.0 (i think) or higher, check this out
man, tomorrow's gonna be so much fun if i can get my outfit together just right. i need to find a good way to cut my shirt tho. what to do... neways, i feel like playin some ddr before i take my shower so it will have a chance to dry before tomorrow.

Sunday, September 29, 2002

Adopt your own useless blob!
i want to meet the guy that does the voices for the ddr game
smattering.org --->the friday five

1. What are your favorite ways to relax and unwind?
i like playing ddr, listening to music, sitting in the hammock when its nice, sitting on my garage roof when it's even nicer... someday i'm going to get a tan up there that will be awesome. i like chillin w/ friends, talkin on the phone...
2. What do you do the moment you get home from work/school/errands?
call people to see if i can get out of my house.
3. What are your favorite aromatherapeutic smells?
i LOVEjennifer lopez's Glow, its awesome. i want some. i also like the pears perfume that i used to have but i ran out of. i like the blue abercrombie and fitch fragrance, its called like dream or something, i have it upstairs in my room.
4. Do you feel more relaxed with a group of friends or hanging out by yourself?
DEFINITELY with a group of friends. i hate being by myself.
5. What is something that you feel is relaxing but most people don't?
i think that playing ddr is relaxing i guess. if i'm really angry it helps me feel better.
wow i have been soooo busy... man church this morning was fun stuff i got to be someone blindfolded being led towards HELL! man bret and dyke come up w/ the most fun games... btw i need to have a silent football training session for eryone, and a movie afternoon, and mike needs to get his homecoming party together. so much stuff to do. man i think i'm gonna go play some ddr today. woo good times. found a new captain jack song: only you. kinda sucks buh its ok i guess.

Tuesday, September 24, 2002

woooo i chilled w/ david for two hours at his house on sunday :) hehe we played UNO!!!! rock on... :) lol today went to volleyball game... school is hard to catch up w/, how can i be so behind when i only missed one day for a SCHOOL related activity???? PEER MEDIATION??? hello? i mean, i'm bettering the shcool by joining their program! so why dont i get a break? hmm... something is wrong w/ that. yeah, my cd player is broke and i dun feel like puttin a cd in the comp so juss listening to the radio.

Wednesday, September 18, 2002

hey all... kinda sad ryt now... i just talked to david on the phone. he doesnt sound any different :( in fact, it was even harder for me to understand him on the phone tonight than it was the last time i talked to him on the phone. the conversation was short... he *PROMISED* he'd call me but its hard for him to remember things like that. he says he's doin well... man did u all ever think abt this, how 1 night can change your whole life and the lives of ery1 u kno? i feel like he's neva gonna be the same as he was before. its so hard to think abt it... to kno he's gettin betta, buh it's juss slow. sometimes i think abt what things would be lyk if he hadnt gone and done his stupid shiet, like i'll juss think abt it for like ten minutes and just imagine what it could have been like. maybe he would be in college ryt now, or maybe he would still juss be chillin at home, or maybe he would have a job. maybe he would have taught me how to ice skate lyk he can. so many things that cuold have happened differently... why do things have to be this way?
listening to
amberby 311
Yeah so today in jazz band we seriously blew the sub away... hehe he thot we were gonna suck and we totally ROCKED! wooo, go us :) especially cuz i can play the solo and mike chen cant keep up w/ this shiet, YEAH! hehe... btw listenin to field mob-sick of bein lonely

Tuesday, September 17, 2002

tryin to put some comments stuff in here... lemme see if it's workin...
new cool song- Camron- Hey Ma and juss found a tight mix of party up and real slim shady
i was just thinking about something that made me sad. someone sent me an email abt believing in soulmates (which i think is kinda silly, and it was a chain letter so i juss deleted it) and i started thinking about it. lets pretend that there is such a thing as one perfect person for every person on this planet (which i do not believe in). assuming this is true, there are several problems: what if you never meet this person? or what if they die? what if they die at birth? aren't you kinda screwed for life then? or what if you meet them and they have found someone else that they think is perfect? what if you meet them and don't even know it? what if you meet them, and you both know that the other is *THE ONE* (and this is the one that makes me so sad) but something happens to screw it up and you end up waiting forever and it just never happens? u kno what i mean? neways...